Oldham Athletic

Info

Oldham Athletic

Founded
1895
Address

Furtherwood Road, Royton

Phone
+44 (161) 624 4972
Fax
+44 (161) 627 5915
E-mail
enquiries@oldhamathletic.co.uk

Boundary Park

Address:
Furtherwood Road, Royton
City:
Oldham, Greater Manchester
Opened:
1904
Capacity:
10638
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Athletic Ground
Facts:
renovated 2008; nickname: Ice Station Zebra

Roster

  League Two 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 21 3 0 1 0
13 23 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
2 22 0 0 0 0
3 32 1 0 0 0
4 20 3 0 0 0
18 18 3 0 0 0
20 20 0 0 0 0
23 23 3 0 1 0
26 36 1 0 0 0
33 18 0 0 0 0
34 18 2 0 0 0
45 0 0 0 0
7 32 3 0 0 0
17 26 2 0 2 0
22 25 3 1 0 0
24 24 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
28 25 2 0 0 0
29 22 0 0 0 0
6 28 3 2 0 0
8 26 1 0 0 0
9 20 2 1 0 0
10 32 3 0 0 0
11 31 2 1 0 0
14 23 0 0 0 0
19 19 0 0 0 0
27 25 3 0 2 0

General statistics

  Oldham Athletic
  League Two 2018/2019

Total

Rank 12
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33
Biggest victory Oldha… vs. Maccle… 3-1
Biggest defeat Oldha… vs. Milto… 1-2
Average age squad 25.04
Avg. time 1st goal scored 45.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 30.33
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1