Peterborough United

Info

Peterborough United

Founded
1934
Address

London Road

Phone
+44 (1733) 563 947
Fax
+44 (1733) 344 140
E-mail
info@theposh.com

ABAX Stadium

Address:
London Road
City:
Peterborough
Opened:
1913
Capacity:
15142
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1913 - 2014 London Road Stadium

Roster

  League One 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 28 3 0 0 0
25 24 0 0 0 0
40 41 0 0 0 0
2 24 3 0 0 0
5 26 3 0 1 0
16 26 3 0 0 0
20 23 1 0 0 0
23 22 0 0 0 0
3 30 3 0 0 0
4 25 3 0 1 0
8 22 3 3 2 0
10 21 3 1 0 0
11 21 2 0 0 0
14 21 2 0 0 0
18 22 0 0 0 0
19 21 1 0 0 0
28 22 0 0 0 0
7 20 0 0 0 0
9 27 3 2 0 0
15 22 3 0 0 0
17 22 2 0 0 0
21 24 0 0 0 0
26 20 1 0 0 0
35 23 3 3 0 0

General statistics

  Peterborough United
  League One 2018/2019

Total

Rank 1
Wins 3
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 3
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Rochdale vs. Peterb… 1-4
Biggest defeat Peterb… vs. Bristo… 2-1
Average age squad 24.59
Avg. time 1st goal scored 14.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 61.67
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1