Huddersfield Town

Info

Huddersfield Town

Founded
1908
Address

Stadium Way

Phone
+44 (870) 444 4677
Fax
+44 (1484) 484 101
E-mail
info@htafc.com

The John Smith's Stadium

Address:
Stadium Way
City:
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Opened:
1994
Architect:
HOK Sport
Capacity:
24554
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1994 Kirklees Stadium 1994 - 2004 Alfred McAlpine Stadium, 2004 - 2012 Galpharm Stadium

Roster

  Premier League 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 29 38 0 1 0
13 22 0 0 0 0
28 38 0 0 0 0
2 26 24 0 7 0
3 27 22 0 3 0
5 24 13 0 0 0
15 29 23 0 1 0
25 28 38 0 6 0
26 28 37 0 8 0
27 22 0 0 0 0
33 23 23 0 3 0
44 27 2 0 1 0
4 36 4 0 0 0
6 29 30 0 10 0
7 27 0 0 0 0
8 21 16 0 3 0
10 27 36 4 5 0
11 21 5 0 1 0
17 26 33 3 3 1
19 29 20 0 2 0
21 25 14 1 1 0
22 26 33 2 0 0
39 19 0 0 0 0
9 26 19 1 1 0
20 29 33 6 1 0
23 26 26 0 4 0
24 23 28 7 2 0

General statistics

  Huddersfield Town
  Premier League 2017/2018

Total

Rank 16
Wins 9
Tied 10
Losses 19
Clean sheets 10
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.74
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.53
Biggest victory Crysta… vs. Hudder… 0-3
Biggest defeat Arsenal vs. Hudder… 5-0
Average age squad 26.86
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.19
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 42.85
Failed to score 21

Home

Wins 6
Tied 5
Losses 8
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.84
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.32

Road

Wins 3
Tied 5
Losses 11
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.63
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.74