Mansfield Town

Info

Mansfield Town

Founded
1897
Address

Quarry Lane

Phone
+44 (1623) 482 482
Fax
+44 (1623) 482 495
E-mail
info@mansfieldtown.net

One Call Stadium

Address:
Quarry Lane
City:
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
Capacity:
8186
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2012 Field Mill Stadium
Facts:
renovated 1922, 1947, 1957, 196, 1971, 1999 - 2001; nickname: The Mill

Roster

  League Two 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 3 0 0 0
12 31 0 0 0 0
2 23 3 0 1 0
3 24 3 0 1 0
4 23 2 1 0 0
5 28 3 0 1 0
17 21 1 0 1 0
18 33 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
6 37 3 0 2 0
8 27 3 0 0 0
10 22 3 2 0 0
11 29 0 0 0 0
15 30 0 0 0 0
16 27 3 0 0 0
22 23 3 0 0 0
24 24 0 0 0 0
7 28 3 0 1 0
9 32 3 2 0 0
19 21 3 1 1 0
29 20 1 0 0 0
32 24 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Mansfield Town
  League Two 2018/2019

Total

Rank 8
Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Mansfi… vs. Newpor… 3-0
Biggest defeat Mansfi… vs. Colche… 1-1
Average age squad 27.18
Avg. time 1st goal scored 34.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 48.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2