Horn

Info

Horn

Founded
1922
Address

Altbachweg 10

Phone
+43 (2982) 460 7
Fax
+43 (2982) 207 22
E-mail
buero@svhorn.at

Waldviertler Volksbank Arena

Address:
Altbachweg 10
City:
Horn
Opened:
1958
Capacity:
5500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2012 Sportanlage Horn

Roster

  2. Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 26 8 0 0 0
24 19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
4 17 2 1 0 0
5 32 7 0 1 0
12 19 0 0 0 0
18 23 7 0 0 1
19 27 6 0 0 0
21 18 1 0 0 0
22 24 6 0 0 0
34 21 3 0 1 0
6 18 0 0 0 0
10 32 8 3 1 0
11 26 8 2 0 0
13 18 4 0 1 0
14 18 0 0 0 0
17 19 0 0 0 0
20 19 6 1 0 0
23 23 7 0 2 0
25 29 8 0 4 0
33 19 0 0 0 0
36 18 0 0 0 0
7 27 7 2 0 0
8 19 3 0 0 0
9 18 0 0 0 0
27 18 6 0 0 0
28 22 8 0 2 0
29 17 0 0 0 0
30 19 7 0 1 0

General statistics

  Horn
  2. Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 16
Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 6
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.13
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2
Biggest victory Lafnitz vs. Horn 0-2
Biggest defeat Ried vs. Horn 3-0
Average age squad 21.99
Avg. time 1st goal scored 49.20
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 28.43
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 4
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2