Shrewsbury Town

Info

Shrewsbury Town

Founded
1886
Address

Oteley Road

Phone
+44 (871) 811 8800
Fax
+44 (871) 811 8801
E-mail
ian@shrewsburytown.co.uk

Montgomery Waters Meadow

Address:
Oteley Road
City:
Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Opened:
2007
Capacity:
10361
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2007 - 2008 New Meadow, 2008 - 2010 ProStar Stadium 2010 - 2017 Greenhouse Meadow
Facts:
usual name: New Meadow

Roster

  League One 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 22 2 0 0 0
15 28 0 0 0 0
31 18 0 0 0 0
3 22 1 0 0 0
4 24 1 0 0 0
5 33 1 0 0 0
6 26 2 0 2 0
13 24 2 0 0 0
17 23 0 0 0 0
22 28 1 0 0 0
25 21 0 0 0 0
39 18 0 0 0 0
8 21 1 0 0 0
10 26 0 0 0 0
19 31 1 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
23 21 1 0 0 0
24 19 0 0 0 0
28 23 2 0 0 0
29 25 1 0 0 0
38 18 0 0 0 0
42 31 2 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
7 31 2 0 0 0
11 25 0 0 0 0
12 22 2 0 0 0
14 29 1 1 0 0
18 22 2 0 0 0
20 25 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  Shrewsbury Town
  League One 2018/2019

Total

Rank 22
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5
Biggest victory Charlt… vs. Shrews… 2-1
Biggest defeat Shrews… vs. Bradfo… 0-1
Average age squad 24.86
Avg. time 1st goal scored 83.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 40.50
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2