Stevenage

Info

Stevenage

Founded
1976
Address

Broadhall Way

Phone
+44 (1438) 223 223
Fax
+44 (1438) 743 666
E-mail
mervyn.stokesgeddes@btinternet.com

The Lamex Stadium

Address:
Broadhall Way
City:
Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Opened:
1976
Capacity:
7100
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1976 - 2009 Broadhall Way

Roster

  League Two 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 28 8 0 0 0
13 0 0 0 0
27 23 1 0 0 0
5 31 9 0 0 0
7 22 7 1 2 0
12 20 4 1 1 0
25 34 5 0 0 0
30 26 1 0 0 0
31 24 6 0 1 0
2 20 9 0 2 0
3 28 5 0 3 0
4 33 8 1 2 0
8 32 9 1 0 0
10 21 8 1 1 0
14 21 6 0 0 0
15 20 0 0 0 0
16 17 1 0 0 0
17 19 0 0 0 0
20 35 0 0 0 0
6 19 0 0 0 0
9 35 9 3 0 0
11 22 9 0 1 0
18 18 1 0 0 0
19 27 7 2 0 0
22 23 4 1 1 0
28 25 7 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Stevenage
  League Two 2018/2019

Total

Rank 10
Wins 4
Tied 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.22
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Crawle… vs. Stevenage 1-3
Biggest defeat Yeovi… vs. Stevenage 2-0
Average age squad 25.30
Avg. time 1st goal scored 45.83
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 29.80
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.6

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5