Ranheim

Info

Ranheim

Founded
1901
Address

Ranheim Idrettspark

Phone
+47 (90) 761 540
E-mail
post@ranheimfotball.no

EXTRA Arena

Address:
Ranheimsveien 166
City:
Ranheim
Opened:
2010
Capacity:
3000
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
Ranheim Arena Ranheim Stadion DnB NOR Arena

Roster

  Eliteserien 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
26 16 0 1 0
22 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
24 6 0 1 0
24 15 0 1 0
27 16 4 1 0
23 16 0 1 0
23 7 0 1 0
26 16 1 2 0
22 15 1 1 0
20 1 0 0 0
30 13 7 3 0
26 14 4 4 0
27 16 1 2 0
24 0 0 0 0
20 3 0 1 0
20 7 0 0 0
27 6 1 1 0
21 8 0 0 0
38 12 2 1 0
28 15 5 5 0
24 6 1 0 0
20 12 1 1 0
23 1 0 0 0
19 3 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Ranheim
  Eliteserien 2018

Total

Rank 4
Wins 9
Tied 2
Losses 5
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.75
Biggest victory Ranheim vs. Stabæk 4-1
Biggest defeat Tromsø vs. Ranheim 4-0
Average age squad 25.04
Avg. time 1st goal scored 43.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 30.21
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 6
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25

Road

Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.25