Mjøndalen

Info

Mjøndalen

Founded
1910
Address

Hagatjernsveien 17

Phone
+47 (32) 874 500
Fax
+47 (32) 237 005
E-mail
fotball@mif.no

Isachsen stadion

Address:
Hagatjernsveien 17, Nedre Eiker
City:
Mjøndalen
Opened:
2012
Capacity:
4350
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
Mjøndalen Stadion until 2015

Roster

  1. Division 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
25 29 1 0 0 0
31 3 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
2 27 17 2 1 0
4 19 16 1 0 0
5 21 12 0 1 0
23 23 19 3 1 0
24 18 1 0 0 0
29 4 1 1 0
11 34 19 2 2 0
15 24 0 0 0 0
16 25 12 2 2 0
17 21 1 0 0 0
19 22 18 1 4 0
22 22 6 1 0 0
32 24 19 0 0 0
9 34 5 1 0 0
14 27 18 1 0 0
18 20 12 1 1 0
20 25 16 3 1 0
21 20 1 0 0 0
31 23 16 2 5 0
36 4 2 0 0

General statistics

  Mjøndalen
  1. Division 2018

Total

Rank 2
Wins 11
Tied 5
Losses 3
Clean sheets 12
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.42
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.58
Biggest victory Mjøndalen vs. Levanger 4-0
Biggest defeat Mjøndalen vs. Ullens… 0-2
Average age squad 25.42
Avg. time 1st goal scored 30.79
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 39.33
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 4
Tied 4
Losses 1
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.78

Road

Wins 7
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.4