Cape Town City

Info

Cape Town City

Founded
2007 / 2016

Cape Town Stadium

Address:
Vlei Road, Green Point
City:
Cape Town
E-mail:
info@greenpointstadiumvc.co.za
Website:
http://www.greenpointstadiumvc.co.za
Opened:
2009
Architect:
GMP Architects, Louis Karol Architects, Point Architects
Capacity:
69070
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2009 - 2010 Green Point Stadium
Facts:
also named African Renaissance Stadium

Roster

  PSL 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
36 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Cape Town City
  PSL 2018/2019

Total

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 26.20
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0