Abahani

Info

Abahani

Founded
1972

Bangabandhu National Stadium

Address:
Abdul Gani Road, Motijheel
City:
Dhaka
Opened:
1954
Capacity:
36000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Dacca Stadium
Facts:
renovated 1998 (new floodlights); also known as: Number 1 National Stadium

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
26 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
38 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Abahani
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 26.81
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0