Olympique Lyonnais

Info

Olympique Lyonnais

Founded
1950
Address

350, avenue Jean Jaures

Phone
+33 (42) 629 6700
Fax
+33 (42) 629 6700
E-mail
Jeunes@olympiquelyonnais.com

Groupama Stadium

Address:
Chemin du Montout
City:
Décines-Charpieu
Opened:
2016
Architect:
Populous Architects
Capacity:
59186
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2016 - 2017 Parc Olympique Lyonnais 2015 - 2016 Stade des Lumières

Roster

  Ligue 1 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 27 3 0 0 0
16 19 0 0 0 0
30 28 2 0 0 0
2 29 0 0 0 0
4 28 4 0 1 0
5 23 2 0 0 0
6 31 5 0 0 0
14 24 2 0 0 0
15 34 3 0 0 0
20 29 0 0 0 0
22 23 5 1 2 0
23 22 0 0 0 0
26 18 0 0 0 0
7 21 5 1 0 0
8 20 5 0 0 0
12 26 0 0 0 0
24 21 3 0 0 0
28 21 5 0 0 0
29 21 5 0 0 0
9 22 1 0 0 0
10 23 5 2 0 0
11 24 5 1 0 0
18 25 3 1 0 0
19 18 0 0 0 0
27 21 4 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Olympique Lyonnais
  Ligue 1 2018/2019

Total

Rank 7
Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.8
Biggest victory Olympi… vs. Strasbourg 2-0
Biggest defeat Olympi… vs. Nice 0-1
Average age squad 24.14
Avg. time 1st goal scored 37.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 45.00
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5