Olympique Marseille

Info

Olympique Marseille

Founded
1899
Address

La Commanderie, 33, traverse de La Martine

Phone
+33 (49) 176 5609
Fax
+33 (49) 176 9129
E-mail
om@olympiquedemarseille.com

Orange Vélodrome

Address:
3, boulevard Michelet
City:
Marseille
Phone:
+33 (49) 176 5609
Website:
http://www.om.net/fr/Club/502001/Stade_Velodrome
Opened:
1937
Architect:
Henri Ploquin
Capacity:
67394
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1937 - 2018 Stade Vélodrome
Facts:
renovated 1984, 1998

Roster

  Ligue 1 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 21 0 0 0 0
16 35 2 0 0 0
30 33 1 0 0 0
40 22 0 0 0 0
2 28 2 0 0 0
4 18 1 0 0 0
6 32 0 0 0 0
13 29 0 0 0 0
15 21 1 0 0 0
18 24 2 0 1 0
20 20 0 0 0 0
23 32 1 0 0 0
25 32 0 0 0 0
32 19 0 0 0 0
5 24 2 0 0 0
8 24 2 0 1 0
10 31 2 2 0 0
17 26 2 0 0 0
19 31 2 0 0 0
22 29 1 0 0 0
24 23 0 0 0 0
27 20 1 0 0 0
31 20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
11 30 1 0 0 0
14 25 1 0 0 0
21 19 0 0 0 0
26 25 2 2 0 0
28 28 2 1 0 0

General statistics

  Olympique Marseille
  Ligue 1 2018/2019

Total

Rank 9
Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5
Biggest victory Olympi… vs. Toulouse 4-0
Biggest defeat Nîmes vs. Olympi… 3-1
Average age squad 26.04
Avg. time 1st goal scored 47.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 34.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3