Rennes

Info

Rennes

Founded
1901
Address

111, route de Lorient 111

Phone
+33 (82) 000 0035
Fax
+33 (29) 914 3577
E-mail
olivier.tomine@staderennais.fr

Roazhon Park

Address:
111, route de Lorient
City:
Rennes
Opened:
1912
Capacity:
31127
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Stade de la Route de Lorient until 2015
Facts:
renovated 1939, 1955 - 1957, 1987, 1999 - 2004

Roster

  Ligue 1 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 26 0 0 0 0
30 22 0 0 0 0
40 26 5 0 0 0
2 26 2 0 0 0
3 30 3 0 0 0
4 30 5 0 0 0
15 23 4 1 0 0
20 21 0 0 0 0
24 32 1 0 0 0
26 21 5 0 1 0
27 26 4 0 0 0
29 32 0 0 0 0
36 22 0 0 0 0
6 28 0 0 0 0
8 27 5 1 0 0
10 19 0 0 0 0
12 22 5 0 1 0
14 24 5 1 0 0
18 31 0 0 0 0
19 17 0 0 0 0
21 28 5 1 1 0
23 24 0 0 0 0
28 21 2 0 0 0
35 20 0 0 0 0
7 20 5 2 0 0
9 22 3 0 0 0
11 23 2 0 0 0
22 22 5 0 0 0
16 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Rennes
  Ligue 1 2018/2019

Total

Rank 9
Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.4
Biggest victory Rennes vs. Bordeaux 2-0
Biggest defeat Lille vs. Rennes 3-1
Average age squad 24.60
Avg. time 1st goal scored 43.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 58.67
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.33