Ajaccio

Info

Ajaccio

Founded
1910
Address

Route du Vazzio

Phone
+33 (49) 520 3252
Fax
+33 (49) 510 0165
E-mail
contact@ac-ajaccio.com

Stade François Coty

Address:
Ancienne route de Sartène, Zone Industrielle du Vazzio
City:
Ajaccio
Opened:
1969
Capacity:
10660
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1969 - 2002 Parc des Sports de l'ACA
Facts:
renovated 2002; nickname: Stade Timizzilo

Roster

  Ligue 2 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 29 8 0 0 0
30 24 0 0 0 0
40 18 0 0 0 0
2 21 1 0 1 0
15 32 7 0 2 0
17 25 5 0 0 0
21 32 8 0 1 0
24 33 7 1 3 0
27 29 1 0 1 0
4 30 5 0 2 0
6 32 4 0 0 0
7 33 8 0 0 0
10 22 4 0 0 0
11 18 6 0 1 0
13 27 8 0 2 0
18 37 8 1 4 0
20 30 4 0 0 0
22 33 6 0 0 0
33 18 3 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
9 27 8 0 1 0
19 20 0 0 0 0
26 33 8 1 0 0
34 2 0 0 0

General statistics

  Ajaccio
  Ligue 2 2018/2019

Total

Rank 18
Wins 1
Tied 3
Losses 4
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.13
Biggest victory Béziers vs. Ajaccio 0-1
Biggest defeat Niort vs. Ajaccio 2-0
Average age squad 27.67
Avg. time 1st goal scored 47.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.25
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25