Montpellier

Info

Montpellier

Founded
1974
Address

Domaine de Grammont

Phone
+33 (46) 715 4600
Fax
+33 (46) 715 4615
E-mail
mhsc@mhscfoot.com

Stade de la Mosson

Address:
Avenue de Heidelberg
City:
Montpellier
Opened:
1972
Capacity:
32939
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1998 Stade de la Mosson-Mondial 98
Facts:
renovated 1997

Roster

  Ligue 1 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
16 20 0 0 0 0
30 27 0 0 0 0
40 27 5 0 0 0
2 25 4 0 3 0
3 33 5 0 0 0
4 41 5 0 1 0
5 27 5 1 1 0
8 27 4 1 1 0
15 21 0 0 0 0
26 21 1 0 0 0
27 18 0 0 0 0
31 19 0 0 0 0
6 22 5 0 0 0
7 29 5 0 2 0
13 23 5 1 0 0
14 28 5 1 0 0
20 25 3 0 0 0
21 20 0 0 0 0
22 21 0 0 0 0
23 28 1 0 0 0
25 26 3 1 0 0
29 19 0 0 0 0
9 29 1 0 0 0
10 24 5 0 0 0
11 26 5 0 1 0
17 20 0 0 0 0
18 19 0 0 0 0
19 35 3 0 0 0
32 28 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Montpellier
  Ligue 1 2018/2019

Total

Rank 6
Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.8
Biggest victory Amiens SC vs. Montpe… 1-2
Biggest defeat Montpe… vs. Dijon 1-2
Average age squad 25.55
Avg. time 1st goal scored 46.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 74.33
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5