Bochum

Info

Bochum

Founded
1848
Address

Castroper Straße 145

Phone
+49 (234) 951 848
Fax
+49 (234) 951 895
E-mail
info@vfl-bochum.de

Vonovia Ruhrstadion

Address:
Castropher Straße 145
City:
Bochum
E-mail:
info@vfl-bochum.de
Website:
http://www.vfl-bochum.de/webcache/Verein_Stadioncenter_en_116.htm
Opened:
1911
Capacity:
30748
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1979 - 2006 Ruhrstadion, 2006 - 2016 rewirpowerSTADION
Facts:
renovated 1976 - 1979

Roster

  2. Bundesliga 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
29 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Bochum
  2. Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 24.87
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0