Hannover 96

Info

Hannover 96

Founded
1896
Address

Arthur-Menge-Ufer 5

Phone
+49 (511) 969 001 96
Fax
+49 (511) 969 007 196
E-mail
info@hannover96.de

HDI-Arena

Address:
Robert-Enke-Str. 3
City:
Hannover
E-mail:
awd-arena@hannover96.de
Website:
http://www.awd-arena.de
Opened:
1954
Architect:
Schulitz + Partner Architekten
Capacity:
49000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1954 - 2002 Niedersachsenstadion, 2006 FIFA Stadion, 2002 - 2013 AWD-Arena
Facts:
renovated 2003 - 2004

Roster

  Bundesliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 0 0 0 0
23 30 3 0 0 0
30 22 0 0 0 0
2 24 0 0 0 0
3 27 2 1 0 0
4 26 0 0 0 0
5 31 0 0 0 0
15 22 0 0 0 0
22 28 2 0 0 0
25 28 3 0 1 0
28 25 3 0 0 0
31 22 3 0 1 0
6 29 3 0 0 0
7 28 0 0 0 0
8 23 3 0 0 0
10 27 2 0 0 0
11 23 3 0 0 0
18 22 1 0 0 0
26 23 1 1 0 0
27 31 2 0 0 0
32 20 0 0 0 0
37 22 0 0 0 0
38 20 0 0 0 0
39 20 0 0 0 0
40 19 3 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
13 24 3 0 0 0
17 25 2 0 1 0
24 25 3 1 1 0

General statistics

  Hannover 96
  Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 13
Wins 0
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.33
Biggest victory Werde… vs. Hannov… 1-1
Biggest defeat RB Leipzig vs. Hannov… 3-2
Average age squad 25.22
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 47.00
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2