Nürnberg

Info

Nürnberg

Founded
1900
Address

Valznerweiherstraße 200

Phone
+49 (911) 940 790
Fax
+49 (911) 940 7977
E-mail
info@fcn.de

Max-Morlock-Stadion

Address:
Max-Morlock-Platz 1
City:
Nürnberg
Phone:
+49 (911) 818 60
Fax:
+49 (911) 818 6229
E-mail:
info@stadion-nuernberg.de
Website:
http://www.grundig-stadion.de
Opened:
1928
Architect:
Ernst-Otto Schweizer
Capacity:
50000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1928 - 1991 Städtisches Stadion, 1991 - 2006 Franken-Stadion, 2006 - 2012 easyCredit-Stadion, 2012 - 2013 Stadion Nürnberg
Facts:
renovated 1988 - 1991, 2002, 2004 - 2005, 2009

Roster

  Bundesliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 23 0 0 0 0
26 26 0 0 0 0
34 0 0 0 0
2 19 0 0 0 0
4 29 0 0 0 0
8 23 0 0 0 0
22 29 0 0 0 0
23 24 0 0 0 0
28 21 0 0 0 0
33 29 0 0 0 0
34 22 0 0 0 0
10 24 0 0 0 0
17 21 0 0 0 0
18 28 0 0 0 0
20 24 0 0 0 0
29 23 0 0 0 0
31 26 0 0 0 0
35 21 0 0 0 0
37 19 0 0 0 0
7 26 0 0 0 0
9 25 0 0 0 0
11 24 0 0 0 0
19 20 0 0 0 0
21 23 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Nürnberg
  Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 13
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 24.81
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0