1860 München

Info

1860 München

Founded
1860
Address

Grünwalder Straße 114 114

Phone
+49 (1805) 601 860
Fax
+49 (89) 642 7852 29
E-mail
info@tsv1860muenchen.de

Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder Straße

Address:
Grünwalder Straße 4
City:
München
Website:
http://www.gruenwalder-stadion.de
Opened:
1911
Architect:
Syrus Süss (1911), DEHALL & Tibet (1925/26), Prof. Rudolf Ortner (1958/59), Böninger + Biedermann
Capacity:
21272
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1911 - 1927 Sportplatz des Turnvereins München von 1860 an der Grünwalder Straße 10, 1927 - 1941 1860-Heinrich-Zisch-Stadion, 1941 - 1945 Städtische Hanns-Braun-Kampfbahn
Facts:
nickname: Sechzger-Stadion, Grünwalder; capacity due to security reasons only 10240; renovated 1926, 1939, 1951, 1961, 1971, 1979

Roster

  Regionalliga 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 21 34 0 0 1
30 19 0 0 0 0
37 25 0 0 0 0
39 24 3 0 1 0
2 21 30 1 2 0
3 21 0 0 0 0
4 23 28 3 7 0
6 32 32 5 2 0
11 23 31 4 5 0
13 19 0 0 0 0
17 24 33 4 9 0
19 22 2 0 0 0
22 25 28 1 14 0
36 25 30 1 4 0
44 17 1 0 0 0
5 22 19 1 4 0
8 22 11 2 2 0
10 29 11 5 1 0
14 19 1 1 0 0
16 25 30 4 1 0
18 25 33 15 3 0
21 20 13 0 0 0
25 23 2 0 0 0
27 31 7 0 1 0
31 25 23 1 1 0
7 24 2 1 1 0
9 33 34 21 12 0
20 20 1 0 0 0
23 23 19 2 3 1
24 25 28 14 1 0
33 21 13 0 1 0
35 18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  1860 München
  Regionalliga 2017/2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 27
Tied 5
Losses 5
Clean sheets 17
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.43
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.78
Biggest victory 1860 M… vs. Eichstätt 5-0
Biggest defeat Wacke… vs. 1860 M… 2-0
Average age squad 23.84
Avg. time 1st goal scored 34.59
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.63
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 15
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 11
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.61
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 12
Tied 3
Losses 4
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.26
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.05