MSV Duisburg

Info

MSV Duisburg

Founded
1902
Address

Margaretenstraße 5-7 36

Phone
+49 (203) 931 00
Fax
+49 (203) 931 01902
E-mail
info@msv-duisburg.de

Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena

Address:
Margaretenstraße 5-7
City:
Duisburg
Website:
http://www.schauinsland-reisen-arena.de
Opened:
2004
Architect:
Michael Stehle & Patrick Gross
Capacity:
31514
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2004 - 2010 MSV-Arena

Roster

  2. Bundesliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 30 2 0 0 0
22 19 0 0 0 0
27 23 0 0 0 0
2 23 0 0 0 0
3 35 0 0 0 0
4 27 1 0 1 0
6 26 2 0 1 0
8 18 0 0 0 0
17 28 2 0 1 0
18 22 0 0 0 0
23 22 0 0 0 0
29 27 2 0 0 0
7 27 2 0 0 0
9 22 0 0 0 0
10 24 2 0 0 0
13 19 0 0 0 0
14 25 0 0 0 0
16 23 2 0 1 0
20 22 2 0 0 0
21 24 1 0 0 0
33 31 2 0 0 0
36 25 1 0 0 0
11 28 2 0 0 0
15 29 2 0 1 0
19 28 1 0 0 0
24 25 2 0 1 0

General statistics

  MSV Duisburg
  2. Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 17
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5
Biggest victory Dynam… vs. MSV Du… 1-0
Biggest defeat MSV Du… vs. Bochum 0-2
Average age squad 25.52
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 47.00
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1