Erzgebirge Aue

Info

Erzgebirge Aue

Founded
1945
Address

Lößnitzer Straße 95

Phone
+49 (3771) 598 20
Fax
+49 (3771) 598 229
E-mail
info@fceaue.de

Erzgebirgsstadion (old)

Address:
Lößnitzer Straße 95
City:
Aue
Opened:
1928
Capacity:
15690
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1928 - 1950 Städtisches Stadion, 1950 - 1991 Otto-Grotewohl-Stadion, 1991 - 2011 Erzgebirgsstadion, 2011 - 2017 Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion
Facts:
renovated 1950 (major renovation), 1958, 1986 - 1992 (major renovation), 2004; demolished 2015 - 2017

Roster

  2. Bundesliga 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
34 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
36 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
34 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Erzgebirge Aue
  2. Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 26.70
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0